ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA No. 6698 (“KVKK”)

LIGHTING TEXT ISSUED DATE: 01.01.2019

Dear player / member, we have prepared this Clarification Text in order to tell you which personal data we will process and for what purposes. In all circumstances, your personal data that we have stated below;

– In accordance with the rules of law and honesty,
– Maintaining the accuracy and most up-to-date version of the personal data you share,
-For specific, explicit and lawful purposes,
– In a way that is relevant, limited and measured for the purpose for which they will be processed,
-We declare that we will store and process them for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant legislation.

In addition, various privacy principles have been adopted for your personal information and data security within the scope of the “Personal Data Protection Law” in order to protect your privacy and to ensure that you benefit from the technological infrastructure in use at the highest level.

These privacy principles have been determined to be implemented on all websites regarding data collection and/or use.

What Are Your Personal Data?

Personal data, identity (name and surname, date of birth, T.R. identity number), user name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and information about the methods used during access to products (IP, mobile tel brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on screens, etc.) and any other information to identify the user.

What is the Processing Method of Your Personal Data?

Your personal data is collected by our company or real and/or legal persons who process data on behalf of our company, through the website, all kinds of student registration forms, surveys and similar electronic, verbal and written channels.

What is the Purpose and Legal Reason for Processing Your Personal Data?

Your Personal Data can be processed by our company or a real and/or legal person to be appointed by our company for the purposes specified in the following conditions.

As we have a legitimate interest that does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms in order to provide services to our players within the framework of the rules determined by the relevant public institutions and organizations.

Since we have a legitimate interest in providing you with more effective promotion and information about our services, evaluating the needs of you, our valued users, and providing information appropriate to your needs, and making promotions, which do not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Personal information and data; Planning and implementing the promotion processes of the service, creating and organizing promotional activities, designing and/or executing activities to be developed in terms of reaching a wider audience in digital and/or other channels, their own projects, applications, campaigns, etc. To share with the companies we cooperate with for promotional and / or information purposes about their activities, as well as to send informational messages to you, to share their own projects, applications, campaigns, etc. In order to send promotional and/or informative sms and e-mails about its activities, to provide guidance in this context and to subject it to the classification and archiving system in this regard, and with your explicit consent,

In addition to these, with our legitimate interest for purposes such as performing our necessary quality and standard audits or fulfilling our reporting and other obligations determined by laws and regulations,

In addition, it can be processed within the scope of the requirements determined in order to ensure the fulfillment of the legal obligations specified in the KVKK, as required or mandated by the regulatory institutions and legal regulations.

To Whom Can Your Personal Data Be Transferred?

Your processed Personal Data within the framework of the above-mentioned purposes and the conditions determined by KVKK,

In order to carry out the commercial activities of our company and to promote you and to provide you with business opportunities in this way, we can provide you with business opportunities, on our company’s social media and web (internet) pages.

To our company’s business partners or affiliates in order to carry out and ensure the continuity of our company’s commercial activities, to ensure that the products you have purchased are delivered to you in a suitable way, to make your payment for the product,

To audit firms within the scope of relevant contracts for the purpose of auditing our commercial activities in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation,

Apart from this, the company also provides personal information and data; To the companies we cooperate to send you informational messages in accordance with the express consent you have given in advance,

To our shareholders, limited to the purpose of designing the strategies for our company’s commercial activities,

To the designated institutions and organizations to ensure the fulfillment of legal obligations

To companies that provide business development by analyzing user movement data on the site we collect in order to improve our service quality,

To our lawyers or legal advisors in order to exercise our right of defense

In case of a duly legal request regarding the transfer of your personal data to us, it can be transferred to the relevant authorities.

The company will never share, sell, or allow the use of personal data and information transmitted to it with third parties, except for the purposes described for the collection of information.

What Are Your Rights Regarding the Processing of Your Personal Data?

KVKK m. Pursuant to 11, as the personal data owner, you can send your requests regarding the implementation of the Law and all kinds of information requests regarding the processing of your personal data to the e-mail address of İletişim@eticmodel.com, by sending an e-mail signed with your secure electronic signature or mobile signature or Konak Mahallesi. , Lefkoşa Caddesi, Origami Flat Office, No: 42/40 Nilüfer 16010 Bursa in writing (via a notary public or by registered letter with return receipt). In addition, if you have an e-mail address previously notified to us by you and registered in our system, you can notify us of your requests with this e-mail address. Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to Data Controller m. 5, your name, surname, if your application procedure is written, your signature, if you are a citizen of the Republic of Turkey, T.R. It is obligatory to include your identity number, passport number if you are a foreigner, or your identity number, if any, your place of residence or workplace address for notification, your notification e-mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, and the subject of your request.

In this context, your applications will be finalized as soon as possible and within 30 days at the most, free of charge. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the KVK Board may be charged. In this context, we would like to state that you have the following rights as a personal data owner.

1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

2. Requesting information on personal data if it has been processed,

3. To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in case the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws,

7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to clauses 5 and 6 to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems

9. To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law and other relevant laws, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us, ex officio or upon your request, in the event that the reasons for processing are no longer valid.

Data Controller: Batuhan Aslan

Address: Konak Mahallesi, Lefkoşa Caddesi, Origami Flat Office, No: 42/40

Nilufer 16010 BURSA